Əsas məzmuna keç

Apartments with an installment plan

Developer installment plans on every under-construction project — from 10–30% down, payments until handover.

Downtown Residence72% built·Q2 2027

Downtown Residence

m²

Saburtalo, Tbilisi

$1,450 /m² from

6% above the Saburtalo median

Q2 2027214 flats
Batumi Riviera Tower45% built·Q1 2028

Batumi Riviera Tower

Alliance Group

Zghvispiris St. 1B, Akhali Bulvari, Batumi

$1,780 /m² from

8% above the Akhali Bulvari median

Q1 2028168 flats
Archi Dighomi90% built·Q3 2026

Archi Dighomi

Archi

Petre Iberis Lane, Dighomi, Tbilisi

$980 /m² from

27% below the Tbilisi median

Q3 2026260 flats
m2 Hippodrome30% built·Q1 2029

m2 Hippodrome

m²

Givi Kartozias St. 10, Hipodromi, Saburtalo, Tbilisi

$1,600 /m² from

17% above the Saburtalo median

Q1 2029400 flats
Archi Central Park55% built·Q2 2028

Archi Central Park

Archi

Mikheil Tamarashvili Ave, 13i, Tbilisi

$950 /m² from

33% below the Saburtalo median

Q2 2028380 flats
Orbi City92% built·Q3 2026

Orbi City

ORBI Group

Sherif Khimshiashvili St, 7

$1,500 /m² from

20% below the Khimshiashvilis Ubani median

Q3 20262500 flats
Archi Horizon49% built·Q1 2029

Archi Horizon

Archi

Vakhtang Gorgasali Street, 109

$1,400 /m² from

22% below the Krtsanisi median

Q1 2029320 flats
Blox Sarajishvili37% built·Q1 2030

Blox Sarajishvili

Blox

Tengiz Sheshelidze St. 20

$1,300 /m² from

18% above the Gldani median

Q1 2030190 flats
m² Mtatsminda Park38% built·Q2 2027

m² Mtatsminda Park

m²

Inovatsiebi St, 20-30

$2,250 /m² from

25% above the Mtatsminda median

Q2 2027340 flats
m² Highlight40% built·2027

m² Highlight

m²

Akaki Bakradze St, 7

₾4,224 /m² from

6% above the Saburtalo median

2027676 flats
m² at Mirtskhulava83% built·2026

m² at Mirtskhulava

m²

Alio Mirtskhulava St, 9-11

$1,200 /m² from

11% below the Didube median

20262166 flats
Tbilisi Downtown50% built·Q3 2027

Tbilisi Downtown

NEXT Group

Aleksandre Tsurtsumia St. 10-12

$2,800 /m² from

Q3 2027260 flats
Tbilisi Oriental42% built·Q1 2027

Tbilisi Oriental

NEXT Group

Vakhtang Gorgasali St, 8, Tbilisi

$2,400 /m² from

37% above the Krtsanisi median

Q1 2027220 flats
Metropol Ortachala49% built·Q4 2027

Metropol Ortachala

Metropol

Dimitri Gulia Street, 1

$1,500 /m² from

17% below the Krtsanisi median

Q4 2027600 flats
Metropol Lisi20% built·Q2 2028

Metropol Lisi

Metropol

Lisis Tba, Saburtalo, Tbilisi

$1,900 /m² from

39% above the Saburtalo median

Q2 202870 flats
White Square Mindeli44% built·Q4 2026

White Square Mindeli

White Square

Dzotsi St, 2

$1,650 /m² from

17% below the Vake median

Q4 2026520 flats
Barceló Residences Tbilisi54% built·Q4 2026

Barceló Residences Tbilisi

ELT Group

Richard Holbrooke St, 12, Tbilisi

$2,200 /m² from

Q4 2026180 flats
Tekto Rakurs33% built·Q4 2027

Tekto Rakurs

Tekto Group

Batumi St, 2

$1,400 /m² from

Near the Chakvi median

Q4 2027160 flats
Lisi Lakers45% built·Q3 2026

Lisi Lakers

Apart Group

Amberki Tabidzis St., Tbilisi

$1,750 /m² from

12% below the Vake median

Q3 2026220 flats
Tbilisi Acres25% built·Q3 2028

Tbilisi Acres

Anagi

Giorgi Danelia St. - Road Napetvrebi

$2,500 /m² from

25% above the Vake median

Q3 2028450 flats
Kazbegi Residence20% built·Q4 2028

Kazbegi Residence

X2 Development

Alexander kazbegi Ave., 34

₾1,270 /m² from

Q4 2028320 flats
RiverFront Residence55% built·Q4 2028

RiverFront Residence

X2 Development

Khosharaulis St. 29

₾1,190 /m² from

Q4 2028637 flats
Hisni42% built·Q4 2028

Hisni

Biograpi

Tsminda Ketevan Dedoflis Ave, 69

$1,250 /m² from

3% above the Isani median

Q4 2028420 flats
Bare by Biograpi33% built·Q4 2027

Bare by Biograpi

Biograpi

Niko Lomouri St. 3

$1,200 /m² from

4% below the Isani median

Q4 2027180 flats
Console Samgori59% built·Q3 2026

Console Samgori

Console

Moscow Ave, 9a

$1,050 /m² from

16% below the Isani median

Q3 2026240 flats
Orientiri Lisi41% built·Q4 2026

Orientiri Lisi

GRG Development

Lisis Tba, Saburtalo, Tbilisi

$1,850 /m² from

35% above the Saburtalo median

Q4 2026200 flats
Lisi Green Urban60% built·Q3 2026

Lisi Green Urban

Lisi Development

Avto Varazi St, 40-44, 64b, 101-107

$1,700 /m² from

15% below the Vake median

Q3 2026350 flats
Horizon Premium Hotel59% built·Q4 2026

Horizon Premium Hotel

Horizon Group

Sherif Khimshiashvili St, 49, Batumi

$2,100 /m² from

17% above the Khimshiashvilis Ubani median

Q4 2026280 flats
Solana Beach Residence60% built·Q3 2026

Solana Beach Residence

Solana Development

Giorgi Leonidze St. 2, Batumi

$1,600 /m² from

Near the Batumi median

Q3 2026220 flats
ONE Batumi52% built·Q1 2027

ONE Batumi

ONE Development

Tbel Abuseridze St, 29a, Batumi

$1,500 /m² from

6% below the Batumi median

Q1 2027180 flats
Sport City Batumi37% built·Q3 2027

Sport City Batumi

ONE Development

Aeroportis Hwy, Batumi

$1,400 /m² from

4% below the Aeroportis Ubani median

Q3 2027320 flats
Batumi Tower47% built·Q2 2027

Batumi Tower

Redco

Egnate Ninoshvili St, 6, Batumi

$2,400 /m² from

50% above the Batumi median

Q2 202791 flats
Gulfstream Seaview54% built·Q4 2026

Gulfstream Seaview

Gulfstream Group

Zghvispira Khazi, Batumi

$1,700 /m² from

3% above the Akhali Bulvari median

Q4 2026240 flats
Monogram (Symbol)45% built·Q4 2027

Monogram (Symbol)

Symbol

Angisa St, 81/83, Batumi

$1,920 /m² from

20% above the Batumi median

Q4 2027368 flats
Grand Avenue by Archi30% built·Q2 2028

Grand Avenue by Archi

Archi

Tsotne Dadianis St. 32, Chughureti, Tbilisi

$2,400 /m² from

39% above the Chugureti median

Q2 2028380 flats
Archi Rivertown25% built·Q1 2028

Archi Rivertown

Archi

David Agmashenebeli Line, 217

$1,500 /m² from

10% above the Saburtalo median

Q1 2028420 flats

How a developer installment plan works

A developer installment plan is the developer’s own financing without a bank: you pay a down payment — usually 10–30% of the price — and the rest in monthly installments until handover, often at 0% interest. It is the simplest way to buy an apartment without mortgage paperwork.

This page collects every under-construction project in Tbilisi and Batumi where an installment plan is available — during construction it is almost always offered. Exact terms are individual per developer — confirm with the sales office.

Frequently asked questions

What is a developer installment plan?

It is the developer’s own financing without a bank: typically 10–30% down and monthly payments until handover, often at 0% interest. Terms are individual per developer.

How does it differ from a mortgage?

A mortgage is a bank loan with interest, income proof and a longer term; an installment plan is a contract with the developer — faster and interest-free, but limited to the construction period.

Can foreigners buy with an installment plan?

Yes — an installment plan is the developer’s internal term and is not tied to citizenship; foreigners can freely buy apartments in Georgia.

What happens if I miss a payment?

Terms are set by the contract — usually a schedule adjustment or partial retention of the down payment. Read the contract carefully and confirm details with the developer.

Your space is waiting.

Real estate in Georgia — buy, rent, or list. One account, 3 minutes, free.

Founding members — boost credit for the first listers

10 languages · 3D map · AI score