Անցնել հիմնական բովանդակությանը

White frame — new developments in Tbilisi

Projects in Tbilisi where the developer offers white frame.

m² Highlight40% built·2027

m² Highlight

m²

Akaki Bakradze St, 7

₾4 224 /m² from

6% above the Saburtalo median

2027676 flats
m² at Mirtskhulava83% built·2026

m² at Mirtskhulava

m²

Alio Mirtskhulava St, 9-11

$1 200 /m² from

11% below the Didube median

20262166 flats
Kazbegi Residence20% built·Q4 2028

Kazbegi Residence

X2 Development

Alexander kazbegi Ave., 34

₾1 270 /m² from

Q4 2028320 flats
Lisi Green Urban60% built·Q3 2026

Lisi Green Urban

Lisi Development

Avto Varazi St, 40-44, 64b, 101-107

$1 700 /m² from

15% below the Vake median

Q3 2026350 flats
Blox Ortachala42% built·Q3 2028

Blox Ortachala

Blox

Shalva Davitashvili St. 21

$1 200 /m² from

33% below the Krtsanisi median

Q3 2028220 flats
Apex Nutsubidze72% built·Q4 2027

Apex Nutsubidze

Apex Development

Paata Datuashvili St, 18-24

$1 200 /m² from

40% below the Vake median

Q4 2027180 flats
Domus Trees82% built·Q3 2027

Domus Trees

Domus Development

Ilia Chavchavadze Ave, 31

$3 200 /m² from

Q3 202762 flats
Monolith Dighomi City53% built·Q2 2027

Monolith Dighomi City

Monolith Group

Bob Walsh 1 Turn

$1 140 /m² from

17% below the Saburtalo median

Q2 2027820 flats
Pala Varketili70% built·Q4 2026

Pala Varketili

Pala Group

Tsnoristsqalis St. Akaki Vasadzis 4 ( Akhali Misamarti )

$1 200 /m² from

15% above the Varketili median

Q4 2026240 flats
Alpha Home Gldani90% built·Q3 2026

Alpha Home Gldani

Alpha Home

Tengiz Sheshelidze St, 18

$990 /m² from

14% below the Gldani median

Q3 2026416 flats
White Square Varketili 260% built·Q3 2026

White Square Varketili 2

White Square

Varketili, Samgori, Tbilisi

On request

Q3 202695 flats
New Group Dighomi27% built·Q2 2027

New Group Dighomi

New Group

Bob Uolshis St. I Lane, Didi Dighomi, Tbilisi

On request

Q2 202742 flats
Krtsanisi Resort Residence10% built·Q4 2029

Krtsanisi Resort Residence

VR Holding

Grigol Volsky St, 7

$2 052 /m² from

17% above the Krtsanisi median

Q4 2029300 flats
GTB Didi Digomi15% built·Q4 2028

GTB Didi Digomi

GTB Development

Mirian Mepis St. 99, Didi Dighomi, Tbilisi

On request

Q4 2028100 flats
Gldani by Index61% built·Q4 2026

Gldani by Index

Index I Wealth Management

Ramaz Shengelias St., Gldani, Tbilisi

$900 /m² from

22% below the Gldani median

Q4 2026240 flats
Mtatsminda Panorama90% built·Q4 2026

Mtatsminda Panorama

KTW Development

Tarieli St, 13-17

$3 700 /m² from

Q4 2026120 flats
Lisi Trio43% built·Q2 2027

Lisi Trio

Trio Group

Elguja Amashukeli St, 5

$1 900 /m² from

5% below the Vake median

Q2 2027180 flats
New Group Nutsubidze27% built·Q4 2027

New Group Nutsubidze

New Group

Nutsubidzis Plato IV Mikroraioni, Korp. 5-Tan, Vake, Tbilisi

$1 350 /m² from

32% below the Vake median

Q4 2027104 flats
Relevance Nutsubidze15% built·Q3 2029

Relevance Nutsubidze

Lider Development

Avto Varazis St. 22A, Nutsubidze, Tbilisi

$1 250 /m² from

37% below the Vake median

Q3 2029580 flats
Kokhta Ubani Tsatskhvebi70% built·Q3 2026

Kokhta Ubani Tsatskhvebi

Kokhta Ubani

Tsatskhvebi 3rd Lane, 8

$1 550 /m² from

13% above the Saburtalo median

Q3 20267 flats
ZenX Dighomi17% built·Q3 2027

ZenX Dighomi

X2 Development

Petre Iberi St, 6a

₾1 130 /m² from

Q3 2027462 flats
Figurebi JikiazeUnder construction·Q1 2026

Figurebi Jikiaze

Ibercompany

Anna Politkovskaia St, 46

$1 460 /m² from

27% below the Vake median

Q1 2026—
Ambience AvlabariUnder construction·Q4 2026

Ambience Avlabari

Ambience Development

Bochormi 1st Dead End, 5

$1 650 /m² from

32% above the Isani median

Q4 2026—
K3 TowerUnder construction·Q3 2026

K3 Tower

K3 Tower

David Guramishvili Ave, 64

$1 250 /m² from

Near the Nadzaladevi median

Q3 2026—
Lisi New YardUnder construction·Q2 2026

Lisi New Yard

Premium House

Avto Varazi St, 99

$1 400 /m² from

30% below the Vake median

Q2 2026—
Compact VarketiliUnder construction·Q2 2027

Compact Varketili

Compact Development

Varketili IV microdistrict, 2nd row

$1 300 /m² from

16% above the Samgori median

Q2 2027—
Lisi Green TownUnder construction·To be announced

Lisi Green Town

Lisi Development

Lisi St, 5-11, Lisi Iasamnebi St, 1-5, Neckerchali St, 1-5, Mucha St, 1, 7, 9, 15, Tiripebi St, 1, 2, 3-21, Bza St, 3-19, Tuta St, 5, 9, 13, 13а, Muhrana Machavariani St, 15, 17, 21, 25

$2 400 /m² from

To be announced—
Shaddadi TowerUnder construction·Q2 2026

Shaddadi Tower

Al Sheddadi

Mirian Mepe St, 156

$1 100 /m² from

20% below the Saburtalo median

Q2 2026—
Dighomi GateUnder construction·Q4 2027

Dighomi Gate

Atlant

Katolikosi Abraham Pirveli St, 24

$1 100 /m² from

20% below the Saburtalo median

Q4 2027—
Vedzisi HorizonUnder construction·Q3 2026

Vedzisi Horizon

Odesa 3

Ioseb Noneshvili St, 3

$1 800 /m² from

32% above the Saburtalo median

Q3 2026—
Terra GldaniUnder construction·Q1 2027

Terra Gldani

Terra

Gmiri Kursantebi 2st Lane, 12

$1 220 /m² from

11% above the Gldani median

Q1 2027—
Orizon DighomiUnder construction·Q4 2027

Orizon Dighomi

Orizon Development

Nodar Bokhua Street, 16

$1 350 /m² from

4% above the Didube median

Q4 2027—
Elinor TowersUnder construction·Q4 2026

Elinor Towers

Elinor Construction

Petre Iberi St, 22a

$1 030 /m² from

25% below the Saburtalo median

Q4 2026—
Filigreen 2Under construction·Q4 2026

Filigreen 2

White Square

Giorgi Danelia St, 61

$1 800 /m² from

10% below the Vake median

Q4 2026—
Lisi HouseUnder construction·Q4 2026

Lisi House

J5

Leo Kvachadze St, 19

$1 500 /m² from

10% above the Saburtalo median

Q4 2026—
Skhva UbaniUnder construction·To be announced

Skhva Ubani

Alpha Home

Petre Iberi St, 13

$905 /m² from

34% below the Saburtalo median

To be announced—

White frame — what to know

There are 48 projects under construction in Tbilisi, from 40 developers. Prices start at $900/m², median $1 325/m² (from 42 projects).

White frame usually means plastered walls, a levelled floor and windows, without interior finishing. The exact scope differs by developer — check the contract.

Frequently asked questions

Which projects in Tbilisi offer white frame?

m² Highlight, m² at Mirtskhulava, Kazbegi Residence, Lisi Green Urban, Blox Ortachala and 43 more.

What does this mean and where is the exact scope?

White frame usually means plastered walls, a levelled floor and windows, without interior finishing. The exact scope differs by developer — check the contract. The developer's details are on each project page.

Your space is waiting.

Real estate in Georgia — buy, rent, or list. One account, 3 minutes, free.

Founding members — boost credit for the first listers

10 languages · 3D map · AI score