Vista Mare Villas
- Handover
- Completed (2025)
- Flats
- —
- Built100%
DeveloperUniversali 231 project on Sivrce · 1 completedDetails
- Price from /m²
- $1,550
- Built
- 100%
- Handover
- Completed (2025)
- Flats
- —
- Location
- Matata Apostoli 2nd Lane, 1, Gonio
Price vs the market
3% below the Gonio median
$1,550/m² against a median of $1,600/m² across 13 new-build projects in Gonio.
Developers’ published “from” prices on Sivrce — the entry price, not an average.
| Project | From /m² | Handover | Built | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vista Mare VillasThis project | $1,550 | Completed (2025) | 100% | — |
| Relax HousePonto 2025 | $1,500 | Q4 2027 | 35% | 302 m |
| Harmony GonioGonio Estate | $700 | Q4 2026 | 36% | 368 m |
| ExclusiveGG Exclusive | $1,100 | Q3 2027 | 35% | 404 m |
| MziraliMshenberi | $1,600 | Q2 2027 | 35% | 420 m |
| Gorg TowerGorg Tower | $850 | Q3 2026 | 56% | 426 m |
| Radisson ResidencesNEXT Group | $4 100 | Q2 2027 | 60% | 576 m |
Building in 3D
8 floors · — · 100% built · hover a floor
Area
- Country
- Georgia
- City
- Batumi
- Address
- Matata Apostoli 2nd Lane, 1
- To Center
- 6.6 km · ~15 min
- 15-Min Living
- 24+ spots walking
- Air & Ecology
- AQI 19 · Clean Air
Nearby
- Restaurants & Cafes8
- Deniz394 m · 5 dəq
- Keyfe Deger539 m · 7 dəq
- Ayder Restaurant617 m · 8 dəq
- Cafe Pano624 m · 8 dəq
- Pharmacy5
- აფთიაქი404 m · 5 dəq
- Pharmed ps541 m · 7 dəq
- აფთიაქი564 m · 7 dəq
- აფთიაქი644 m · 8 dəq
- Market4
- ნიკორა443 m · 6 dəq
- Spar564 m · 7 dəq
- ლიბრე699 m · 9 dəq
- Eurasia796 m · 10 dəq
- Landmark4
- გონიო–აფსაროსის არქეოლოგიურ–არქიტექტურული კომპლექსი1,2 km · 15 dəq
- გონიოს ციხე1,2 km · 15 dəq
- Absyrtus Prince of Aea-Colchis1,2 km · 15 dəq
- Hadrian Roman Emperor1,2 km · 15 dəq
- Clinic2
- კლინიკა408 m · 5 dəq
- პოლიკლინიკა #11,2 km · 15 dəq
- School1
- №30 საჯარო სკოლა405 m · 5 dəq
All Media
7 Photos & Renders
About the project
Vista Mare Villas — Gonio. Project and address on Sivrce.
Spotted an inaccuracy? Tell us
Frequently asked questions
How much is a square meter in Vista Mare Villas?
Prices in Vista Mare Villas start from $1,550/m². Location: Matata Apostoli 2nd Lane, 1. New-build prices in 2026 vary by floor, view and frame condition.
When will Vista Mare Villas be handed over?
Handover date: Completed (2025). Construction progress: 100%.
Which frame condition are apartments sold in at Vista Mare Villas?
New developments in Georgia are typically sold in three conditions: black frame (shell only), white frame (ready for renovation — plaster, wiring, screed) and green frame (near-complete). Confirm the exact condition for Vista Mare Villas with the developer's sales office.
Can I buy an apartment in Vista Mare Villas with an installment plan or mortgage?
You can buy in Vista Mare Villas with a developer installment plan (typically 10–30% down, payments until handover) or a bank mortgage. Confirm details with the developer or contact us on Sivrce.
Who builds Vista Mare Villas?
Developer: Universali 23. Full profile, other projects and reviews: sivrce.ge/developers/universali-23.
Is buying in Vista Mare Villas a good investment?
Buying under construction is usually cheaper than a completed unit — prices rise toward handover. Rental yield and ROI in Gonio depend on the district and frame condition; compare similar projects on Sivrce.
İlgilənirsin?
Vista Mare Villas cavab verir — adətən bir neçə saat ərzində
