Əsas məzmuna keç

New developments in Batumi

Apartments in new buildings in Batumi — from first-line seaside projects to central complexes, with prices and handover dates.

Batumi Riviera Tower45% built·Q1 2028

Batumi Riviera Tower

Alliance Group

Zghvispiris St. 1B, Akhali Bulvari, Batumi

$1 780 /m² from

23% above the Akhali Bulvari median

Q1 2028168 flats
Orbi City92% built·Q3 2026

Orbi City

ORBI Group

Sherif Khimshiashvili St, 7

$1 500 /m² from

12% below the Khimshiashvilis Ubani median

Q3 20262500 flats
Horizon Premium Hotel57% built·Q4 2026

Horizon Premium Hotel

Horizon Group

Sherif Khimshiashvili St, 49, Batumi

$2 100 /m² from

27% above the Khimshiashvilis Ubani median

Q4 2026280 flats
Solana Beach Residence60% built·Q3 2026

Solana Beach Residence

Solana Development

Giorgi Leonidze St. 2, Batumi

$1 600 /m² from

6% below the Batumi median

Q3 2026220 flats
One51% built·Q4 2027Live cam

One

ONE Development

Tbel Abuseridze St, 29a

$1 500 /m² from

12% below the Khimshiashvilis Ubani median

Q4 2027180 flats
Sport City35% built·Q1 2030

Sport City

ONE Development

Angisa 1st Lane

$1 400 /m² from

15% below the Akhali Bulvari median

Q1 2030320 flats
Batumi Tower47% built·Q2 2027

Batumi Tower

Redco

Egnate Ninoshvili St, 6, Batumi

$2 400 /m² from

43% above the Batumi median

Q2 202791 flats
Gulfstream Seaview54% built·Q4 2026

Gulfstream Seaview

Gulfstream Group

Zghvispira Khazi, Batumi

$1 700 /m² from

17% above the Akhali Bulvari median

Q4 2026240 flats
Monogram (Symbol)45% built·Q4 2027Live cam

Monogram (Symbol)

Symbol

Angisa St, 81/83, Batumi

$1 920 /m² from

14% above the Batumi median

Q4 2027368 flats
Orbi Continental48% built·Q2 2027

Orbi Continental

ORBI Group

Shota Rustaveli St, 40a

$1 900 /m² from

13% above the Batumi median

Q2 2027540 flats
Orbi Millennium30% built·Q4 2027Live cam

Orbi Millennium

ORBI Group

Zghvispiri St, 1a, Batumi

$2 500 /m² from

48% above the Batumi median

Q4 2027460 flats
ORBI Beach Tower57% built·Q4 2026

ORBI Beach Tower

ORBI Group

Sherif Khimshiashvili St, 57, Batumi

$1 800 /m² from

9% above the Khimshiashvilis Ubani median

Q4 2026320 flats
Next Magnolia25% built·Q4 2028

Next Magnolia

NEXT Group

Airport Highway 96

$1 650 /m² from

29% above the Aeroportis Ubani median

Q4 2028240 flats
NEXT White42% built·Q2 2027

NEXT White

NEXT Group

David Mamuladze St, 27, Batumi

$1 900 /m² from

13% above the Batumi median

Q2 2027160 flats
Next Collection21% built·Q2 2027Live cam

Next Collection

NEXT Group

Tamar Mepe Ave, 39

$2 100 /m² from

Q2 2027216 flats
Alliance Centropolis51% built·Q4 2029Live cam

Alliance Centropolis

Alliance Group

Shota Rustaveli St, 52

$2 400 /m² from

43% above the Batumi median

Q4 2029340 flats
Metropol Cube40% built·Q3 2027

Metropol Cube

Metropol

Niko Pirosmani St, 21, Batumi

$1 900 /m² from

13% above the Batumi median

Q3 2027220 flats
Highlands by Alliance25% built·Q4 2027

Highlands by Alliance

Alliance Group

Goderdzi, Zankebi

$2 200 /m² from

31% above the Batumi median

Q4 2027180 flats
Ambassadori Island — First Tower20% built·Q1 2029

Ambassadori Island — First Tower

Ambassadori Group

Tamaris Dasakhleba, Odisei Dimitriadis St. 10

$2 823 /m² from

9% above the Tamaris Dasakhleba median

Q1 20291350 flats
Silk Towers10% built·Q4 2029

Silk Towers

Silk Development

Barbiusi St, 6

$3 654 /m² from

Q4 2029380 flats
Mardi Hills62% built·Q4 2026

Mardi Hills

Mardi Holding

Kakhaberi, Shervashidzis Aghmarti 24

$2 100 /m² from

25% above the Batumi median

Q4 2026320 flats
Mardi City Center40% built·Q4 2027

Mardi City Center

Mardi Holding

Bagrationi, Aleksandre Pushkinis St. 33

$1 000 /m² from

41% below the Batumi median

Q4 2027260 flats
Real Palace Blue90% built·Q4 2026

Real Palace Blue

Real Palace

Angisa St, 95

$1 300 /m² from

5% below the Aeroportis Ubani median

Q4 2026280 flats
Real Palace Green90% built·Q1 2027

Real Palace Green

Real Palace

Bagi St, 12a

$2 100 /m² from

Q1 2027240 flats
UNIQ Residence15% built·Q4 2029

UNIQ Residence

DS Group

Alexander Griboedov St, 69

₾3 200 /m² from

Q4 2029300 flats
Panorama68% built·Q4 2026

Panorama

Tower Group

Odysseas Dimitriadis St, 1a

$2 600 /m² from

8% below the Tamaris Dasakhleba median

Q4 2026300 flats
Queen's Residence40% built·Q4 2027

Queen's Residence

Tempo

Adlia St, 53

$1 225 /m² from

12% below the Aeroportis Ubani median

Q4 2027260 flats
Serenade25% built·Q3 2028

Serenade

Tempo

Adlia St, 57a

$1 690 /m² from

33% above the Aeroportis Ubani median

Q3 2028200 flats
Ande Metropolis20% built·Q4 2028

Ande Metropolis

Ande Group

Zghvispiris St., Aeroportis Raioni, Batumi

$1 150 /m² from

18% below the Aeroportis Ubani median

Q4 2028320 flats
DEST // Asatiani40% built·Q4 2027

DEST // Asatiani

Reside Development

Luka Asatiani St, 49

$1 490 /m² from

12% below the Batumi median

Q4 2027150 flats
Avenue by Orbi85% built·Q4 2026

Avenue by Orbi

ORBI Group

Zhiuli Shartava Ave, 26

$1 800 /m² from

7% above the Batumi median

Q4 2026180 flats
Avant-garde by Orbi90% built·Q4 2026Live cam

Avant-garde by Orbi

ORBI Group

Tbel Abuseridze St. 11e

On request

Q4 2026150 flats
Orbi Crystal5% built·To be announced

Orbi Crystal

ORBI Group

Makhinjauri, Batumi

On request

To be announced250 flats
Orbi Sunset Boulevard5% built·To be announced

Orbi Sunset Boulevard

ORBI Group

Batumis Bulvari, Batumi

On request

To be announced300 flats
Orbi Old City15% built·To be announced

Orbi Old City

ORBI Group

Dzveli Batumi, Batumi

On request

To be announced60 flats
Metropol Oval35% built·Q3 2027

Metropol Oval

Metropol

Zhiuli Shartava Ave, 9, Batumi

$2 310 /m² from

37% above the Batumi median

Q3 2027523 flats

Apartments in new buildings in Batumi — 2026 market overview

Batumi is Georgia’s resort real-estate capital: new buildings rise on the first sea line, along the New Boulevard and downtown at once. Under-construction prices start around $1,200–1,500/m², while first-line projects reach $2,500–3,500/m².

The main reason to buy in Batumi is rental income — the tourist season delivers some of the highest short-let ROI in the country. Compare sea proximity, developer reliability and handover dates before choosing a new building.

Frequently asked questions

How much does an apartment in a new Batumi building cost in 2026?

Second-line and downtown projects cost roughly $1,200–1,800/m², the first sea line $2,500–3,500/m². See each project page for current exact prices.

Which areas are best for buying in Batumi?

The New Boulevard and first line for rentals; Old Batumi for character; Makhinjauri and Gonio for quieter seaside options. Sea-side projects have their own list on sivrce.

Do Batumi projects offer installment plans?

Yes — most Batumi developers offer in-house installment plans with 10–30% down until handover, often at 0% interest.

Is buying an apartment in Batumi a good investment?

Units bought during construction in Batumi typically appreciate by handover, and seaside projects command the country’s highest seasonal rents. Compare project prices and locations on sivrce.

Your space is waiting.

Real estate in Georgia — buy, rent, or list. One account, 3 minutes, free.

Founding 369 — boost credit for the first listers

10 languages · 3D map · AI score