Bianca Batumi
ბიანკა ბათუმი
- Handover
- Completed (2022)
- Flats
- —
- Built100%
DeveloperYork Towers5 projects on Sivrce · 2 completedDetails
- Price from /m²
- $1,778
- Built
- 100%
- Handover
- Completed (2022)
- Flats
- —
- Location
- Lech and Maria Kaczynski St, 5, ბათუმი
Price vs the market
22% above the Aeroportis Ubani median
$1,778/m² against a median of $1,460/m² across 59 new-build projects in Aeroportis Ubani.
Developers’ published “from” prices on Sivrce — the entry price, not an average.
| Project | From /m² | Handover | Built | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bianca BatumiThis project | $1,778 | Completed (2022) | 100% | — |
| Boulevard ResidenceG2 Development | $1,250 | Completed (2025) | 100% | 221 m |
| Gumbati Boulevard PointGumbati Holding | $1,400 | Q4 2026 | 70% | 229 m |
| Batumi Riviera TowerAlliance Group | $1,780 | Q1 2028 | 45% | 233 m |
| Boulevard PointGumbati Group | $2,500 | Completed (2024) | 100% | 234 m |
| Best BuildingFast Builder Group | $1,200 | Completed (2025) | 100% | 244 m |
| La Batumi FamiliaRenaissance City | $1,220 | Q1 2026 | 35% | 252 m |
Building in 3D
8 floors · — · 100% built · hover a floor
Area
- Country
- Georgia
- City
- Batumi
- Neighborhood
- Airport District
- Address
- Lech and Maria Kaczynski St, 5
- To Center
- 2.3 km · ~5 min
- 15-Min Living
- 42+ spots walking
- Air & Ecology
- AQI 19 · Clean Air
Nearby
- Market8
- ნიკორა37 м · 1 хв
- მერანი239 м · 3 хв
- Star Eco Market273 м · 3 хв
- ელენე276 м · 3 хв
- Restaurants & Cafes8
- ტრატორია53 м · 1 хв
- ვარციხე მარანი56 м · 1 хв
- DelMare101 м · 1 хв
- ნამდვილი დრანიკი315 м · 4 хв
- Clinic8
- ქარაზანაშვილის რობოტული ცენტრი711 м · 9 хв
- მ. იაშვილის სახელობის ბათუმის დედათა და ბავშვთა ცენტრალური ჰოსპიტალი1,0 км · 13 хв
- პოლიკლინიკა #11,1 км · 14 хв
- გამმა1,6 км · 20 хв
- School7
- ბათუმის თურქული სკოლა107 м · 1 хв
- №27 საჯარო სკოლა317 м · 4 хв
- №28 საბავშვო ბაღი868 м · 11 хв
- №14 საჯარო სკოლა1,2 км · 15 хв
- Pharmacy5
- აფთიაქი345 м · 4 хв
- პსპ596 м · 7 хв
- ავერსი604 м · 8 хв
- აფთიაქი613 м · 8 хв
- Gym & Fitness2
- Mega Gym Fitness Batumi127 м · 2 хв
- BI Fitness503 м · 6 хв
- Landmark2
- Dream column - labyrinth425 м · 5 хв
- Хванчкорабль641 м · 8 хв
- Park1
- ლეხ და მარია კაჩინსკების პარკი355 м · 4 хв
- University1
- სასწავლო უნივერსიტეტი მილენიუმი1,6 км · 19 хв
All Media
17 Photos & Renders
About the project
Bianca Batumi is a premium-class multifunctional residential complex that combines stylish hotels and thoughtfully designed apartments with high-end infrastructure. The project is suitable both for permanent living and for investment through rental income. Key advantages: prime beachfront location; eco-friendly environment; on-site commercial spaces; landscaped and well-maintained grounds; 24/7 security and surveillance; apartments with panoramic sea and city views; concierge services; professional property management. Location Bianca Batumi is located in one of Batumi’s most prestigious districts, right on the seafront near the New Boulevard, at 5 Lech and Maria Kaczynski Street. The complex sits steps away from the beach and a scenic seaside park with fountains and art installations. The neighborhood is rich in infrastructure and amenities. Surrounding infrastructure Everything you need is within walking distance, including: education: public School No. 14, Batum Türk Okulu, kindergartens; healthcare: Batumi Medical Center, Bau Hospital, PSP Pharmacy; retail: Green Mart, Grocery Store, Onima, Vilmart, Carrefour, Bukhta Supermarket; shopping centers: Metro City Mall, Batumi Mall; dining & cafés: Eclipse, Contrast Lounge, Vox Restaurant, Karaoke Mario, Burger King, and more; leisure & recreation: Lech and Maria Kaczynski Park, Eclipse Casino, Batumi Pier, promenade, basketball court, Batumi Water Park, stadiums, fitness centers, and Rugby Stadium; financial services: Credo Bank and other banks; worship: Adlia Mosque; other: beauty salons, hotels, guesthouses, car washes, auto repair services, gas stations. Architecture Bianca Batumi consists of five modern 20-story towers built on a 30,000 m² site. The buildings are constructed to international standards using advanced technologies and top-quality European materials. The complex follows a U-shaped layout, with side towers featuring wave-like facades and a central building designed to resemble a sailboat. Ventilated facades are finished with elegant gray fiber cement panels. A mix of panoramic glazing and open balconies creates a clean, airy, minimalist aesthetic. Apartments offer spectacular views of the sea, the city, and the adjacent park. Internal infrastructure The complex features an expansive 13,000 m² landscaped recreational area accessible to all residents and guests. Two international hotel brands, Ibis Styles Batumi and Novotel Living, will operate on-site and include a variety of services and amenities such as restaurants, bars, a casino, spa centers, fitness clubs, jacuzzi, children’s play areas, sports zones, and conference rooms. At the heart of the complex is a 27-meter outdoor pool with lounge chairs, complemented by a dedicated children’s pool. A 600-space underground parking garage is available for residents. Elegant lobbies feature reception desks, premium concierge service, and high-speed elevators. Security is ensured through round-the-clock monitoring and surveillance. A full-service property management company will handle maintenance and rental operations on behalf of homeowners. Transportation The location offers excellent connectivity. The beach is just a 2-minute walk away. Europe Square is about 20 minutes by car, and Batumi International Airport is only a 10-minute drive. About the apartments Bianca Batumi offers 1-, 2-, 3-, 4-, 5-room apartments and studios with areas ranging from 27.8 to 121.4 m². The ceiling height is 3 meters. Apartments are delivered in shell and core condition and with turnkey renovation. The price of apartments in shell and core condition includes: installation of entrance doors and windows of the German brand VEKA, floor screed, connection of all engineering and technical communications. Units with completed renovation are delivered with a finished bathroom, built-in kitchen, Vitra brand accessories, central heating and cooling systems, and a Smart Home system that includes: motion detector, smoke detector, water leakage detector, and a sensor for door and window opening/closing. The apartments have open layouts that can be arranged to meet any investor’s needs. The apartments include large open balconies. The housing stock of the building consists of more than 1,000 apartments. About the developer YorkTowers is a promising construction company operating in Georgia since 2016. The developer has expertise in the construction of residential, investment, hotel, and entertainment real estate. The developer's portfolio includes more than 20 completed projects in 7 countries around the world. More information about the Bianca Batumi residential complex and its pricing can be found on the official website of the construction company.
More projects — York Towers
Spotted an inaccuracy? Tell us
Frequently asked questions
How much is a square meter in Bianca Batumi?
Prices in Bianca Batumi start from $1,778/m². Location: Lech and Maria Kaczynski St, 5. New-build prices in 2026 vary by floor, view and frame condition.
When will Bianca Batumi be handed over?
Handover date: Completed (2022). Construction progress: 100%.
Which frame condition are apartments sold in at Bianca Batumi?
New developments in Georgia are typically sold in three conditions: black frame (shell only), white frame (ready for renovation — plaster, wiring, screed) and green frame (near-complete). Confirm the exact condition for Bianca Batumi with the developer's sales office.
Can I buy an apartment in Bianca Batumi with an installment plan or mortgage?
You can buy in Bianca Batumi with a developer installment plan (typically 10–30% down, payments until handover) or a bank mortgage. Confirm details with the developer or contact us on Sivrce.
Who builds Bianca Batumi?
Developer: York Towers. Full profile, other projects and reviews: sivrce.ge/developers/york-towers.
Is buying in Bianca Batumi a good investment?
Buying under construction is usually cheaper than a completed unit — prices rise toward handover. Rental yield and ROI in Batumi depend on the district and frame condition; compare similar projects on Sivrce.
Зацікавило?
Bianca Batumi відповідає — зазвичай протягом кількох годин




