GBG Andronikashvili
გბგი ანდრონიკაშვილი
- Handover
- Q3 2026
- Flats
- 470 flats13 floors
- Built91%
DeveloperGBG Development3 projects on Sivrce · 0 completedDetails
- Price from /m²
- $1,150
- Built
- 91%
- Handover
- Q3 2026
- Flats
- 470 flats
- Floors
- 13 floors
- Location
- ლუარსაბ ანდრონიკაშვილის ქ. 1, დიღომი, თბილისი
Price vs the market
14% below the Tbilisi median
$1,150/m² against a median of $1,340/m² across 513 new-build projects in Tbilisi.
Developers’ published “from” prices on Sivrce — the entry price, not an average.
| Project | From /m² | Handover | Built | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GBG AndronikashviliThis project | $1,150 | Q3 2026 | 91% | — |
| ტაო გრუპ გრინლენდიTao Group / ტაო ჯგუფი | — | Q4 2027 | 35% | 437 m |
| რუმიქსი ცინცაძე— | $1,988 | To be announced | 35% | 456 m |
| ტერაკონი— | $1,167 | To be announced | 35% | 496 m |
| Terracon KheivaniTerracon | $1,350 | Q4 2028 | 10% | 500 m |
| Viva DavidsvilleViva Development | $1,300 | Completed (2025) | 100% | 811 m |
| Orizon DighomiOrizon Development | $1,350 | Q4 2027 | 35% | 827 m |
Building in 3D
13 floors · 470 flats · 91% built · hover a floor
Area
- Country
- Georgia
- City
- Tbilisi
- Neighborhood
- Dighomi Massive
- Address
- ლუარსაბ ანდრონიკაშვილის ქ. 1, დიღომი, თბილისი
- To Center
- 8.2 km · ~18 min
- Nearest Metro
- დიდუბე · 3.4 km · 43 min
- 15-Min Living
- 49+ spots walking
- Air & Ecology
- AQI 38 · Clean Air
Nearby
- Market8
- მაგნიტი57 m · 1 min
- ორი ნაბიჯი143 m · 2 min
- ნიკორა XL221 m · 3 min
- სავსე297 m · 4 min
- Restaurants & Cafes8
- ალავერდი195 m · 2 min
- უშბა299 m · 4 min
- Lavazza303 m · 4 min
- იმერული სახლი305 m · 4 min
- School8
- სკოლა493 m · 6 min
- მაჭირხოლი498 m · 6 min
- სკოლა562 m · 7 min
- აკადემოსი611 m · 8 min
- Clinic8
- წილოსანის თმის გადანერგვის ინსტიტუტი604 m · 8 min
- თბილისი მედიკ723 m · 9 min
- 4 ჰოსპიტალს728 m · 9 min
- სითი ფიზიო730 m · 9 min
- University8
- დავით ტვილდიანის სამედიცინო უნივერსიტეტი864 m · 11 min
- ნიუ ვიჟენ უნივერსიტეტი1.3 km · 17 min
- ევროპის უნივერსიტეტი1.3 km · 17 min
- გრიგოლ რობაქიძის სახელობის უნივერსიტეტი1.5 km · 19 min
- Pharmacy4
- ფარმადეპო287 m · 4 min
- ფარმადეპო460 m · 6 min
- ფარმადეპო562 m · 7 min
- ფარმადეპო627 m · 8 min
- Landmark3
- ყოფილი თბილისის არქეოლოგიური მუზეუმი1.1 km · 13 min
- თეატრი1.2 km · 15 min
- წმინდა ნინო1.2 km · 15 min
- Gym & Fitness1
- სპარტა ფიტნესი722 m · 9 min
- Park1
- დიღმის ტყეპარკი750 m · 9 min
All Media
2 Photos & Renders
About the project
GBG Andronikashvili is a 7-block complex at 1 Luarsab Andronikashvili St, Digomi (opposite City Court). A/B delivered; C–E → 2026, F/G → 2027.
More projects — GBG Development
Spotted an inaccuracy? Tell us
Frequently asked questions
How much is a square meter in GBG Andronikashvili?
Prices in GBG Andronikashvili start from $1,150/m². Location: ლუარსაბ ანდრონიკაშვილის ქ. 1, დიღომი, თბილისი. New-build prices in 2026 vary by floor, view and frame condition.
When will GBG Andronikashvili be handed over?
Handover date: Q3 2026. Construction progress: 91%. Total 470 flats, up to 13 floors.
Which frame condition are apartments sold in at GBG Andronikashvili?
New developments in Georgia are typically sold in three conditions: black frame (shell only), white frame (ready for renovation — plaster, wiring, screed) and green frame (near-complete). Confirm the exact condition for GBG Andronikashvili with the developer's sales office.
Can I buy an apartment in GBG Andronikashvili with an installment plan or mortgage?
You can buy in GBG Andronikashvili with a developer installment plan (typically 10–30% down, payments until handover) or a bank mortgage. Confirm details with the developer or contact us on Sivrce.
Who builds GBG Andronikashvili?
Developer: GBG Development. Full profile, other projects and reviews: sivrce.ge/developers/gbg-development.
Is buying in GBG Andronikashvili a good investment?
Buying under construction is usually cheaper than a completed unit — prices rise toward handover. Rental yield and ROI in Tbilisi depend on the district and frame condition; compare similar projects on Sivrce.
Interested?
GBG Andronikashvili replies — usually within a few hours


