Mardi Residence
მარდი რეზიდენსი
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Flats
- 200 flats17 floors
- Built25%
DeveloperMardi Holding4 projects on Sivrce · 0 completedDetails
- Price from /m²
- $920
- Built
- 25%
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Flats
- 200 flats
- Floors
- 17 floors
- Location
- Akhalgazrdoba St, 10, ბათუმი
Price vs the market
42% below the Batumi median
$920/m² against a median of $1,600/m² across 190 new-build projects in Batumi.
Developers’ published “from” prices on Sivrce — the entry price, not an average.
| Project | From /m² | Handover | Built | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mardi ResidenceThis project | $920 | Q4 2027 | 25% | — |
| Kolos ResortKolos | $1,100 | To be announced | 35% | 63 m |
| Mardi AquaparkMardi Holding | $1,640 | Q4 2028 | 30% | 120 m |
| KolosKolos | $1,100 | Completed (2025) | 100% | 153 m |
| Sea ZoneX Line | $1,200 | Q3 2026 | 56% | 171 m |
| A.Sector MegobrobaA.Sector | $1,600 | Completed (2025) | 100% | 186 m |
| Sea LevelSea Level Group | $1,200 | Completed (2021) | 100% | 192 m |
Building in 3D
17 floors · 200 flats · 25% built · hover a floor
Area
- Country
- Georgia
- City
- Batumi
- Neighborhood
- Makhinjauri
- Address
- Akhalgazrdoba St, 10, ბათუმი
- To Center
- 10.2 km · ~22 min
- 15-Min Living
- 19+ spots walking
- Air & Ecology
- AQI 20 · Clean Air
Nearby
- Market7
- კარფური სითი199 m · 2 dəq
- ლუკა274 m · 3 dəq
- კალითა324 m · 4 dəq
- Fresh331 m · 4 dəq
- Restaurants & Cafes3
- ვერანდა286 m · 4 dəq
- მეგრულ-ლაზური422 m · 5 dəq
- Fish restaurant925 m · 12 dəq
- University2
- ბათუმის ნავიგაციის სასწავლო უნივერსიტეტი206 m · 3 dəq
- გრიგოლ რობაქიძის სახელობის უნივერსიტეტი490 m · 6 dəq
- Pharmacy2
- ავერსი333 m · 4 dəq
- მედეა357 m · 4 dəq
- School2
- მახინჯაურის საჯარო სკოლა410 m · 5 dəq
- №26 საბავშვო ბაღი670 m · 8 dəq
- Landmark2
- გრაფინია ფესენკოს აგარაკი1,1 km · 14 dəq
- ვილა სიბირიაკოვა1,2 km · 15 dəq
- Gym & Fitness1
- სპორტდარბაზი155 m · 2 dəq
All Media
2 Photos & Renders
About the project
Mardi Residence is Mardi Holding’s under-construction complex at 10 Akhalgazrdoba St in the Makhinjauri / Green Cape seaside zone. Delivery Q4 2027, from $920/m².
More projects — Mardi Holding
Spotted an inaccuracy? Tell us
Frequently asked questions
How much is a square meter in Mardi Residence?
Prices in Mardi Residence start from $920/m². Location: Akhalgazrdoba St, 10, ბათუმი. New-build prices in 2026 vary by floor, view and frame condition.
When will Mardi Residence be handed over?
Handover date: Q4 2027. Construction progress: 25%. Total 200 flats, up to 17 floors.
Which frame condition are apartments sold in at Mardi Residence?
New developments in Georgia are typically sold in three conditions: black frame (shell only), white frame (ready for renovation — plaster, wiring, screed) and green frame (near-complete). Confirm the exact condition for Mardi Residence with the developer's sales office.
Can I buy an apartment in Mardi Residence with an installment plan or mortgage?
You can buy in Mardi Residence with a developer installment plan (typically 10–30% down, payments until handover) or a bank mortgage. Confirm details with the developer or contact us on Sivrce.
Who builds Mardi Residence?
Developer: Mardi Holding. Full profile, other projects and reviews: sivrce.ge/developers/mardi-holding.
Is buying in Mardi Residence a good investment?
Buying under construction is usually cheaper than a completed unit — prices rise toward handover. Rental yield and ROI in Batumi depend on the district and frame condition; compare similar projects on Sivrce.
İlgilənirsin?
Mardi Residence cavab verir — adətən bir neçə saat ərzində



