Apex Towers
აპექსი ტაუერსი
- Handover
- Q3 2027
- Flats
- 240 flats22 floors
- Built45%
DeveloperApex Development4 projects on Sivrce · 0 completedDetails
- Price from /m²
- $1,400
- Built
- 45%
- Handover
- Q3 2027
- Flats
- 240 flats
- Floors
- 22 floors
- Location
- Javakheti St, 150, თბილისი
Price vs the market
29% above the Samgori median
$1,400/m² against a median of $1,088/m² across 33 new-build projects in Samgori.
Developers’ published “from” prices on Sivrce — the entry price, not an average.
| Project | From /m² | Handover | Built | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apex TowersThis project | $1,400 | Q3 2027 | 45% | — |
| Sky VarketiliSky House სქაი ჰაუსი | ₾3,092 | Q1 2026 | 100% | 75 m |
| ვარკეთილი რეზიდენსი— | $778 | To be announced | 35% | 146 m |
| Compact VarketiliCompact Development | $1,280 | Q2 2027 | 35% | 269 m |
| Varketili ResidenceRoyal Group | $900 | Q2 2027 | 45% | 292 m |
| სოლიდ გრუპი— | ₾2,824 | Q4 2027 | 35% | 407 m |
| Blox VarketiliBlox | $1,200 | Completed (2025) | 100% | 501 m |
Building in 3D
22 floors · 240 flats · 45% built · hover a floor
Area
- Country
- Georgia
- City
- Tbilisi
- Neighborhood
- Samgori
- Address
- Javakheti St, 150, თბილისი
- To Center
- 4.0 km · ~9 min
- Nearest Metro
- ვარკეთილი · 615 m · 8 min
- 15-Min Living
- 54+ spots walking
- Air & Ecology
- AQI 36 · Clean Air
Nearby
- Restaurants & Cafes8
- ლაზური79 m · 1 min
- ხვანჭკარა121 m · 2 min
- პო173 m · 2 min
- მარის შაურმა349 m · 4 min
- Market8
- მაგნიტი85 m · 1 min
- ორი ნაბიჯი99 m · 1 min
- ბესთ მარკეტი142 m · 2 min
- ლიბრე190 m · 2 min
- Pharmacy8
- ავერსი268 m · 3 min
- ფარმადეპო559 m · 7 min
- პსპ571 m · 7 min
- იმპექსი576 m · 7 min
- School8
- №145 საჯარო სკოლა291 m · 4 min
- თბილისი N163 ბაგა-ბაღი292 m · 4 min
- №176 საჯარო სკოლა334 m · 4 min
- 45-ე ბაგა ბაღი351 m · 4 min
- Landmark8
- Зал конгрессов Свидетелей Иеговы347 m · 4 min
- Зал Царства Свидетелей Иеговы348 m · 4 min
- იეჰოვას მოწმეების საქართველოს ფილიალი848 m · 11 min
- ივერიის ღვთისმშობლის სახელობის ეკლესია1.1 km · 13 min
- Clinic8
- გაგა ლაფანაშვილის კლინიკა510 m · 6 min
- პოლიკლინიკა ევექსი723 m · 9 min
- ევექსიის ამბულატორიული ცენტრი836 m · 10 min
- სამედიცინო ცენტრი ჯამრთელობა923 m · 12 min
- Park5
- ალიშერ ნავოის სახელობის ვარკეთილის ცენტრალური პარკი406 m · 5 min
- რიგის პარკი614 m · 8 min
- ილიკო სუხიშვილის მოედანი766 m · 10 min
- გიორგი მარტიაშვილის სახელობის სკვერი873 m · 11 min
- Gym & Fitness1
- პროფიტნესი753 m · 9 min
All Media
3 Photos & Renders
About the project
Apex Towers is a premium residential and business complex on Saburtalo, part of the Cityzen development. Integrates residential, commercial and public spaces.
More projects — Apex Development
Spotted an inaccuracy? Tell us
Frequently asked questions
How much is a square meter in Apex Towers?
Prices in Apex Towers start from $1,400/m². Location: Javakheti St, 150, თბილისი. New-build prices in 2026 vary by floor, view and frame condition.
When will Apex Towers be handed over?
Handover date: Q3 2027. Construction progress: 45%. Total 240 flats, up to 22 floors.
Which frame condition are apartments sold in at Apex Towers?
New developments in Georgia are typically sold in three conditions: black frame (shell only), white frame (ready for renovation — plaster, wiring, screed) and green frame (near-complete). Confirm the exact condition for Apex Towers with the developer's sales office.
Can I buy an apartment in Apex Towers with an installment plan or mortgage?
You can buy in Apex Towers with a developer installment plan (typically 10–30% down, payments until handover) or a bank mortgage. Confirm details with the developer or contact us on Sivrce.
Who builds Apex Towers?
Developer: Apex Development. Full profile, other projects and reviews: sivrce.ge/developers/apex-development.
Is buying in Apex Towers a good investment?
Buying under construction is usually cheaper than a completed unit — prices rise toward handover. Rental yield and ROI in Tbilisi depend on the district and frame condition; compare similar projects on Sivrce.
Interested?
Apex Towers replies — usually within a few hours



