Avenue by Orbi
ავენუე by ორბი
- Handover
- TBA
- Flats
- 180 flats32 floors
- Built85%
DeveloperORBI Group22 projects on Sivrce · 7 completedDetails
- Price from /m²
- $1,800
- Built
- 85%
- Handover
- TBA
- Flats
- 180 flats
- Floors
- 32 floors
- Location
- Zhiuli Shartava Ave, 26, ბათუმი
Price vs the market
13% above the Batumi median
$1,800/m² against a median of $1,600/m² across 190 new-build projects in Batumi.
Developers’ published “from” prices on Sivrce — the entry price, not an average.
| Project | From /m² | Handover | Built | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avenue by OrbiThis project | $1,800 | TBA | 85% | — |
| AccentStrong Development | $1,450 | Completed (2025) | 100% | 150 m |
| Bagrationi Residence BatumiBagrationi Residence | $1,450 | Completed (2024) | 100% | 176 m |
| Sunrise PalaceSunrise Development | $1,455 | Q4 2026 | 75% | 232 m |
| სანრაიზ პალასი— | ₾3,913 | Q4 2026 | 36% | 232 m |
| Calligraphy TowersGrand Maison | $1,250 | Q4 2026 | 84% | 420 m |
| Oxi ResidenceOksi Building | $1,100 | Q4 2026 | 36% | 460 m |
Building in 3D
32 floors · 180 flats · 85% built · hover a floor
Area
- Country
- Georgia
- City
- Batumi
- Neighborhood
- Rustaveli District
- Address
- Zhiuli Shartava Ave, 26, ბათუმი
- To Center
- 2.6 km · ~6 min
- 15-Min Living
- 65+ spots walking
- Air & Ecology
- AQI 19 · Clean Air
Nearby
- Market8
- ბილიონი73 m · 1 min
- ვილმარტი219 m · 3 min
- აგროჰაბი228 m · 3 min
- აგროჰაბი232 m · 3 min
- Clinic8
- დავით ტატიშვილი სამედიცინო ცენტრი78 m · 1 min
- ბათუმის რეფერალური საავადმყოფო110 m · 1 min
- მრჩველი151 m · 2 min
- ბაუ საერთაშორისო ჰოსპიტალი532 m · 7 min
- Pharmacy8
- ფარმადეპო82 m · 1 min
- პსპ118 m · 1 min
- აფთიაქი188 m · 2 min
- ჯპს251 m · 3 min
- Restaurants & Cafes8
- Mofi Street153 m · 2 min
- ლა მარე285 m · 4 min
- RollBar308 m · 4 min
- Injir319 m · 4 min
- School8
- №10 საჯარო სკოლა209 m · 3 min
- №35 საბავშვო ბაღი230 m · 3 min
- ბათუმის ქართულ-ამერიკული სკოლა430 m · 5 min
- #1 საბავშვო აკადემია488 m · 6 min
- Gym & Fitness8
- Reformer223 m · 3 min
- Goal Fitness499 m · 6 min
- My Baby Pool & Gym648 m · 8 min
- ელემენტ ფიტმესი707 m · 9 min
- Landmark8
- წმინდა ტბელ-აბუსერიძის სახელობის ეკლესია302 m · 4 min
- ბათუმის ახალი მეჩეთი409 m · 5 min
- გალაკტიონ ტაბიძე803 m · 10 min
- წმინდა 12 მოციქულის სახელობის ცაძერი882 m · 11 min
- University6
- ბლექსი კოლეჯი516 m · 6 min
- სასწავლო უნივერსიტეტი მილენიუმი874 m · 11 min
- ბათუმის სახელმწიფო საზღვაო აკადემია1.5 km · 19 min
- ბიდისი აკადემია1.7 km · 21 min
- Park3
- გალაკტიონ ტაბიძის პარკი825 m · 10 min
- შინდისის გმირების სახელობის პარკი833 m · 10 min
- ნუგზარ ჯაფარიძის სახელობის სკვერი1.1 km · 14 min
All Media
2 Photos & Renders
About the project
Avenue by Orbi (Orbi Luxe Palace) is a 32-storey tower at 26 Zhiuli Shartava Ave. From $1,800/m², handover Q2 2026.
More projects — ORBI Group
Spotted an inaccuracy? Tell us
Frequently asked questions
How much is a square meter in Avenue by Orbi?
Prices in Avenue by Orbi start from $1,800/m². Location: Zhiuli Shartava Ave, 26, ბათუმი. New-build prices in 2026 vary by floor, view and frame condition.
When will Avenue by Orbi be handed over?
Handover date: TBA. Construction progress: 85%. Total 180 flats, up to 32 floors.
Which frame condition are apartments sold in at Avenue by Orbi?
New developments in Georgia are typically sold in three conditions: black frame (shell only), white frame (ready for renovation — plaster, wiring, screed) and green frame (near-complete). Confirm the exact condition for Avenue by Orbi with the developer's sales office.
Can I buy an apartment in Avenue by Orbi with an installment plan or mortgage?
You can buy in Avenue by Orbi with a developer installment plan (typically 10–30% down, payments until handover) or a bank mortgage. Confirm details with the developer or contact us on Sivrce.
Who builds Avenue by Orbi?
Developer: ORBI Group. Full profile, other projects and reviews: sivrce.ge/developers/orbi-group.
Is buying in Avenue by Orbi a good investment?
Buying under construction is usually cheaper than a completed unit — prices rise toward handover. Rental yield and ROI in Batumi depend on the district and frame condition; compare similar projects on Sivrce.
Interested?
Avenue by Orbi replies — usually within a few hours




