Pala Varketili
პალა ვარკეთილი
- Handover
- Q4 2026
- Flats
- 240 flats20 floors
- Built65%
DeveloperPala Group3 projects on Sivrce · 2 completedDetails
- Price from /m²
- $1,200
- Built
- 65%
- Handover
- Q4 2026
- Flats
- 240 flats
- Floors
- 20 floors
- Location
- სამგორი, წნორისწყლის ქ. 4, თბილისი
Price vs the market
10% above the Samgori median
$1,200/m² against a median of $1,094/m² across 34 new-build projects in Samgori.
Developers’ published “from” prices on Sivrce — the entry price, not an average.
| Project | From /m² | Handover | Built | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pala VarketiliThis project | $1,200 | Q4 2026 | 65% | — |
| White Square Varketili 5White Square | — | Q1 2028 | 40% | 188 m |
| Veranda VarketiliImposti Development | $1,400 | Q4 2028 | 35% | 192 m |
| White Square Varketili 4White Square | $1,070 | Q1 2028 | 35% | 283 m |
| White Square Varketili 6White Square | $1,180 | Q4 2028 | 35% | 291 m |
| Urban EastWhite Square | $1,088 | TBA | 45% | 315 m |
| თეთრი კვადრატი ვარკეთილი 5— | — | Q4 2026 | 36% | 458 m |
Building in 3D
20 floors · 240 flats · 65% built · hover a floor
Area
- Country
- Georgia
- City
- Tbilisi
- Neighborhood
- Samgori
- Address
- სამგორი, წნორისწყლის ქ. 4
- To Center
- 5.6 km · ~12 min
- Nearest Metro
- ვარკეთილი · 1.7 km · 21 min
- 15-Min Living
- 39+ spots walking
- Air & Ecology
- AQI 39 · Clean Air
Nearby
- School8
- თბილისის 210-ე ბაგა-ბაღი55 m · 1 min
- თბილისის ქართულ-ამერიკული სკოლა102 m · 1 min
- №117 საჯარო სკოლა268 m · 3 min
- №108 საჯარო სკოლა411 m · 5 min
- Market8
- სპარი277 m · 3 min
- ლიბრე307 m · 4 min
- ლიბრე333 m · 4 min
- ორი ნაბიჯი368 m · 5 min
- Restaurants & Cafes8
- კაჭრეთის ჩემპიონი სედოვიჩთან539 m · 7 min
- დანკინ დონათსი639 m · 8 min
- მარგე934 m · 12 min
- შაურმა ქლაბი944 m · 12 min
- Clinic8
- სამედიცინო ცენტრი ჯამრთელობა712 m · 9 min
- ევექსიის ამბულატორიული ცენტრი1.0 km · 13 min
- გაგა ლაფანაშვილის კლინიკა1.2 km · 15 min
- სამგორი მედი1.8 km · 23 min
- Landmark4
- სამგორის ივერიის ღვთისმშობლის ხატის მონასტერი663 m · 8 min
- იეჰოვას მოწმეების საქართველოს ფილიალი767 m · 10 min
- ივერიის ღვთისმშობლის სახელობის ეკლესია1.4 km · 17 min
- წმ. ილია მართლის სახელობის ეკლესია1.4 km · 18 min
- Pharmacy2
- ავერსი655 m · 8 min
- ფარმადეპო667 m · 8 min
- Gym & Fitness1
- მატა ფიტნესი1.2 km · 15 min
All Media
2 Photos & Renders
About the project
Pala Varketili is Pala’s complex in Varketili at 4 Tsnoristskali St. From $1,200/m², completion end of 2026.
More projects — Pala Group
Spotted an inaccuracy? Tell us
Frequently asked questions
How much is a square meter in Pala Varketili?
Prices in Pala Varketili start from $1,200/m². Location: სამგორი, წნორისწყლის ქ. 4. New-build prices in 2026 vary by floor, view and frame condition.
When will Pala Varketili be handed over?
Handover date: Q4 2026. Construction progress: 65%. Total 240 flats, up to 20 floors.
Which frame condition are apartments sold in at Pala Varketili?
New developments in Georgia are typically sold in three conditions: black frame (shell only), white frame (ready for renovation — plaster, wiring, screed) and green frame (near-complete). Confirm the exact condition for Pala Varketili with the developer's sales office.
Can I buy an apartment in Pala Varketili with an installment plan or mortgage?
You can buy in Pala Varketili with a developer installment plan (typically 10–30% down, payments until handover) or a bank mortgage. Confirm details with the developer or contact us on Sivrce.
Who builds Pala Varketili?
Developer: Pala Group. Full profile, other projects and reviews: sivrce.ge/developers/pala-group.
Is buying in Pala Varketili a good investment?
Buying under construction is usually cheaper than a completed unit — prices rise toward handover. Rental yield and ROI in Tbilisi depend on the district and frame condition; compare similar projects on Sivrce.
Interested?
Pala Varketili replies — usually within a few hours


